• Kewra Essential Oil

Kewda Essential Oil helps in creating a truly smooth as well as refreshing perfume. Further, it can also be used as a flavouring agent and as a base material for perfumery products. Other than this, the oil is also used in aromatherapy based applications.

Kewra Oil is mixed with many delicacies in order to get a sweet aroma. Extracted through steam distillation process from kewra fruit, these products are absolutely pure in nature. Known for their skin friendliness, these products find a wide usage in skin care formulation and aromatherapy applications. 

Kewda oil helps in creating a truly smooth as well as refreshing perfume. Further, it can also be used as a flavouring agent and as a base material for perfumery products. Other than this, the attar is also used in aromatherapy based applications.

History
Kewda flower is an important flower in ancient Indian tradition. In the story of Brahama , It is mentioned as a cursed flower. It is cultivated and grown in coastal localities. Moreover, one should pluck the flower early in the morning, as it loses its fragrance quickly after opening.

Color & Aroma
Color: light yellow to brown,
Aroma: Sweet Floral

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Kewra Essential Oil

  • Product Code: PSOX00000968
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options


Tags: kewra, kewda, cursed